Bus Schedules

SFOA 2018 Bus Schedule


BUS #1: OFF ISLAND


MORNING PICK UP:

Lamoine Town Office 8:05

TJ Maxx 8:15

Trenton Market 8:25

MDI Bio Lab 8:35

Stone Barn (Crooked Rd/Norway Dr) 8:40

Town Hill Playground 8:45


AFTERNOON DROP OFF:

Town Hill Playground 3:20

Stone Barn (Crooked Rd/Norway Dr) 3:25

MDI Bio Lab 3:30

Trenton Market 3:40

TJ Maxx 3:50

Lamoine Town Office 4:00


BUS #2: SW HARBOR/TREMONT


MORNING PICK UP:

Tremont School 8:10

Bass Harbor Post Office 8:15

Pemetic School 8:30

Somesville Fire Station 8:45


AFTERNOON DROP OFF: 

Somesville Fire Station: 3:20

Pemetic School 3:35

Bass Harbor Post Office 3:45

Tremont School 3:50



BUS #3: BAR HARBOR/ NE HARBOR

MORNING PICK UP:

Conners Emerson School 8:00

YMCA 8:05

Jax Lab 8:10

Otter Creek Store 8:15

Seal Harbor Beach 8:25

Neighborhood House 8:35

NEH Dock 8:40



AFTERNOON DROP OFF: 

Neighborhood House 3:25

NEH Dock 3:30

Seal Harbor Beach 3:40

Otter Creek Store 3:50

Jax Lab 3:55

YMCA 4:00

Conners Emerson School 4:05

Comments