Bus Schedules

SFOA 2018 Bus Schedule

*UPDATED 6/27*


BUS #1: OFF ISLAND/NEH


MORNING PICK UP

Lamoine Town Office 7:45

TJ Maxx 7:55

Trenton Market (IGA) 8:05

MDI Bio lab 8:15

Stone Barn (Norway/Crooked Rd) 8:20

Town Hill Playground 8:25

Neighborhood House 8:40

NEH Dock 8:45


AFTERNOON DROP OFF

Neighborhood House 3:25

NEH Dock 3:30

Town Hill Playground 3:45

Stone Barn 3:50

MDI Bio Lab 3:55

Trenton Market (IGA) 4:05

TJ Maxx 4:15

Lamoine Town Office 4:25




Bus #2: BAR HARBOR/SEAL HARBOR/SWH/TREMONT


MORNING PICK UP

Tremont School 7:30

Bass Harbor Post Office 7:35

Pemetic School 7:50

Somesville Fire Station 8:00

Seal Harbor Beach 8:15

Otter Creek Store 8:25

Jax Lab 8:30

YMCA 8:35

Conners Emerson 8:40


AFTERNOON DROP OFF

Conners Emerson 3:20

YMCA 3:25

Jax Lab 3:30

Otter Creek Store 3:35

Seal Harbor Beach 3:45

Somesville Fire Station 4:00

Pemetic School 4:10

Bass Harbor Post Office 4:15

Tremont School 4:20